Sikandar
    Research

    Dubai Price Index

    Median price per square foot from registered Dubai Land Department sales over the last 12 months (22 Sept 2025 – 22 Sept 2026). Last refreshed 12 Oct 2026.

    Communities published

    15

    Registered sales analysed

    42,588

    Highest median

    AED 3,520/sqft

    Median AED per sqft

    Rolling 12 months, all registered sales in the DLD area.

    Sales volume behind each figure

    Larger samples give more reliable medians.

    DLD areaMedian AED/sqftMedian price (AED)Sales
    Marsa Dubai3,5204,096,5001,288
    Burj Khalifa3,2862,568,1641,015
    Zaabeel First3,2624,356,88873
    Zaabeel Second3,1653,890,000651
    Palm Jumeirah3,0125,365,0001,144
    Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid2,1903,100,0002,746
    Al Jadaf2,0221,436,000877
    Al Thanyah Fifth1,9262,165,4143,461
    Al Hebiah Sixth1,7433,500,000478
    Al Yelayiss 11,6073,769,3804,283
    Al Barshaa South Third1,457945,0003,532
    Al Yelayiss 21,3971,287,5001,850
    Al Barsha South Fourth1,373840,00010,745
    Jabal Ali First1,3011,809,2827,163
    Al Hebiah Fourth1,197857,3903,282

    Methodology

    Cite this data

    Source: Sikandar Dubai Price Index, sikandar.ae/research/dubai-price-index, based on DLD registered sales (22 Sept 2026).

    Free to reuse with a link. Media enquiries: hello@sikandar.ae · Syed Sikandar, RERA Broker Card #75044.

    Test a listing against these pricesAbout the analyst