Dubai Price Index
Median price per square foot from registered Dubai Land Department sales over the last 12 months (22 Sept 2025 – 22 Sept 2026). Last refreshed 12 Oct 2026.
Communities published
15
Registered sales analysed
42,588
Highest median
AED 3,520/sqft
Median AED per sqft
Rolling 12 months, all registered sales in the DLD area.
- Marsa DubaiAED 3,520
- Burj KhalifaAED 3,286
- Zaabeel FirstAED 3,262
- Zaabeel SecondAED 3,165
- Palm JumeirahAED 3,012
- Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin RashidAED 2,190
- Al JadafAED 2,022
- Al Thanyah FifthAED 1,926
- Al Hebiah SixthAED 1,743
- Al Yelayiss 1AED 1,607
- Al Barshaa South ThirdAED 1,457
- Al Yelayiss 2AED 1,397
- Al Barsha South FourthAED 1,373
- Jabal Ali FirstAED 1,301
- Al Hebiah FourthAED 1,197
Sales volume behind each figure
Larger samples give more reliable medians.
- Al Barsha South Fourth10,745 sales
- Jabal Ali First7,163 sales
- Al Yelayiss 14,283 sales
- Al Barshaa South Third3,532 sales
- Al Thanyah Fifth3,461 sales
- Al Hebiah Fourth3,282 sales
- Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid2,746 sales
- Al Yelayiss 21,850 sales
- Marsa Dubai1,288 sales
- Palm Jumeirah1,144 sales
- Burj Khalifa1,015 sales
- Al Jadaf877 sales
- Zaabeel Second651 sales
- Al Hebiah Sixth478 sales
- Zaabeel First73 sales
| DLD area | Median AED/sqft | Median price (AED) | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsa Dubai | 3,520 | 4,096,500 | 1,288 |
| Burj Khalifa | 3,286 | 2,568,164 | 1,015 |
| Zaabeel First | 3,262 | 4,356,888 | 73 |
| Zaabeel Second | 3,165 | 3,890,000 | 651 |
| Palm Jumeirah | 3,012 | 5,365,000 | 1,144 |
| Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid | 2,190 | 3,100,000 | 2,746 |
| Al Jadaf | 2,022 | 1,436,000 | 877 |
| Al Thanyah Fifth | 1,926 | 2,165,414 | 3,461 |
| Al Hebiah Sixth | 1,743 | 3,500,000 | 478 |
| Al Yelayiss 1 | 1,607 | 3,769,380 | 4,283 |
| Al Barshaa South Third | 1,457 | 945,000 | 3,532 |
| Al Yelayiss 2 | 1,397 | 1,287,500 | 1,850 |
| Al Barsha South Fourth | 1,373 | 840,000 | 10,745 |
| Jabal Ali First | 1,301 | 1,809,282 | 7,163 |
| Al Hebiah Fourth | 1,197 | 857,390 | 3,282 |
Methodology
- Source: registered sales transactions published by the Dubai Land Department.
- Median (not average) price per sqft, so a few luxury sales don't distort the figure.
- Window: rolling 12 months. Areas use official DLD area names, which can be broader than marketed community names.
- An area is published only with at least 50 registered sales in the window. Others are withheld, not estimated.
- Rental yields are not shown until verified rent-contract data is available.
Cite this data
Source: Sikandar Dubai Price Index, sikandar.ae/research/dubai-price-index, based on DLD registered sales (22 Sept 2026).
Free to reuse with a link. Media enquiries: hello@sikandar.ae · Syed Sikandar, RERA Broker Card #75044.